Final del Tour Nacional 3x3
TOUR: Tour Nacional 3x3 FBPUR 2017
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
Arecibo, Puerto Rico
18 - 19 Feb 2017
Registration closed.
16 teams in event
Results
Pool
Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2 Pool
Sat 18 February 10:00 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Caguas PUR (1) 15-12 Caimito PUR (7) A
Sat 18 February 10:20 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Gandara PUR (2) 21-16 Villas De Loiza PUR (8) B
Sat 18 February 10:40 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Bayamon PUR (4) 18-15 Santa Rosa PUR (11) C
Sat 18 February 11:00 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Coamo PUR (10) w-0(f) Caparra PUR (9) D
Sat 18 February 11:20 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Palmarenas PUR (6) 15-16 Caimito PUR (7) A
Sat 18 February 11:40 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Cupey PUR (5) 21-9 Villas De Loiza PUR (8) B
Sat 18 February 12:00 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Bayamon PUR (4) 21-9 Vieques PUR (12) C
Sat 18 February 12:20 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Orlando PUR (3) 17-18 Coamo PUR (10) D
Sat 18 February 12:40 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Gandara PUR (2) 21-12 Cupey PUR (5) B
Sat 18 February 13:40 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Caguas PUR (1) 19-14 Palmarenas PUR (6) A
Sat 18 February 14:40 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Santa Rosa PUR (11) 22-14 Vieques PUR (12) C
Sat 18 February 15:00 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Orlando PUR (3) w-0(f) Caparra PUR (9) D
Last 8
Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2
Sun 19 February 09:20 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Caguas PUR (1) 17-14 Orlando PUR (3)
Sun 19 February 09:40 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Bayamon PUR (4) 20-18 Cupey PUR (5)
Sun 19 February 10:00 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Gandara PUR (2) 21-16 Santa Rosa PUR (11)
Sun 19 February 10:20 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Coamo PUR (10) 0-20 Caimito PUR (7)
Semi final
Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2
Sun 19 February 10:40 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Caguas PUR (1) 21-15 Bayamon PUR (4)
Sun 19 February 11:00 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Gandara PUR (2) 21-17 Caimito PUR (7)
Final
Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2
Sun 19 February 11:20 Coliseo Manuel 'Petaca' Iguina de Arecibo Caguas PUR (1) 17-21 Gandara PUR (2)

w = win

(f) = forfeit