Hoop It Up - New Haven, CT
New Haven 06510, United States
New Haven 06510, United States 165 Church Street
06 - 07 Aug 2016
Registration closed.
120 teams in event
Results
Pool
Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2 Pool
Sat 06 August 11:00 #09 Goffe Ballers USA (1) 11-12 Filayyyy USA (11) A
Sat 06 August 11:00 #11 New Jack Boys USA (3) 0-16 Parker ladys USA (10) B
Sat 06 August 11:30 #09 Get Money Get Bigger USA (4) 12-9 LPSH USA (9) A
Sat 06 August 11:30 #11 Mans from Mar USA (6) 22-11 Heat Legends USA (7) B
Sat 06 August 12:00 #09 Heat Tamar USA (5) 5-10 SouthSide USA (8) A
Sat 06 August 12:00 #11 Parker ladys USA (10) 8-21 Mans from Mar USA (6) B
Sat 06 August 12:30 #09 Filayyyy USA (11) 11-13 SouthSide USA (8) A
Sat 06 August 13:00 #09 LPSH USA (9) 8-9 Heat Tamar USA (5) A
Sat 06 August 13:30 #09 Goffe Ballers USA (1) 9-15 Get Money Get Bigger USA (4) A
Sat 06 August 13:30 #11 Heat Ant USA (2) 4-7 New Jack Boys USA (3) B
Sat 06 August 14:00 #09 Get Money Get Bigger USA (4) 7-5 Filayyyy USA (11) A
Sat 06 August 14:00 #11 Mans from Mar USA (6) 8-5 Heat Ant USA (2) B
Sat 06 August 14:30 #09 Heat Tamar USA (5) 12-10 Goffe Ballers USA (1) A
Sat 06 August 14:30 #11 Heat Legends USA (7) 11-10 Parker ladys USA (10) B
Sat 06 August 15:00 #09 SouthSide USA (8) 15-13 LPSH USA (9) A
Sat 06 August 15:30 #09 Filayyyy USA (11) 13-10 LPSH USA (9) A
Sat 06 August 16:00 #09 Goffe Ballers USA (1) 0-16 SouthSide USA (8) A
Sat 06 August 16:00 #11 Heat Ant USA (2) 12-13 Heat Legends USA (7) B
Sat 06 August 16:30 #09 Get Money Get Bigger USA (4) 15-16 Heat Tamar USA (5) A
Sat 06 August 16:30 #11 New Jack Boys USA (3) 12-16 Mans from Mar USA (6) B
Sat 06 August 17:00 #09 Heat Tamar USA (5) 15-14 Filayyyy USA (11) A
Sat 06 August 17:30 #09 SouthSide USA (8) 16-0 Get Money Get Bigger USA (4) A
Sat 06 August 18:00 #09 LPSH USA (9) 12-11 Goffe Ballers USA (1) A
Sat 06 August 18:00 #11 Heat Legends USA (7) 13-12 New Jack Boys USA (3) B
Sat 06 August 18:30 #11 Parker ladys USA (10) 11-10 Heat Ant USA (2) B
Semi final
Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2
Sun 07 August 10:00 #09 SouthSide USA (8) 19-13 Heat Legends USA (7)
Sun 07 August 10:00 #07 Mans from Mar USA (6) 14-12 Heat Tamar USA (5)
Final
Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2
Sun 07 August 11:30 #07 SouthSide USA (8) 15-12 Mans from Mar USA (6)

w = win

(f) = forfeit