2012 WT Istanbul

2012 WT Istanbul

Tour: FIBA 3x3 World Tour 2012

Istanbul 34860, Turkey

Date(s): 01 - 02 Sep 2012
Organiser: FIBA
Further info: http://www.3x3worldtour.com
15
Teams
Played

Rate event

5 votes
Loading...

Results

Groups

Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2 Pool
Sat 01 September 12:00 1 Tallinn 14-15 Bratislava A
Sat 01 September 12:00 2 Vilnius 18-16 Bucharest UPB B
Sat 01 September 12:20 2 Hammamet 18-15 Plovdiv A
Sat 01 September 12:20 1 Amman 20-17 Kragujevac B
Sat 01 September 12:40 1 Kharkov 18-8 Ashgabat C
Sat 01 September 12:40 2 Petra 8-9 Mragowo C
Sat 01 September 13:00 1 Voronezh 11-9 Hammamet A
Sat 01 September 13:00 2 Istanbul East 10-18 Amman B
Sat 01 September 13:50 2 Plovdiv 11-10 Tallinn A
Sat 01 September 13:50 1 Istanbul West 8-13 Petra C
Sat 01 September 14:10 1 Kragujevac 11-18 Vilnius B
Sat 01 September 14:10 2 Mragowo 12-13 Kharkov C
Sat 01 September 14:30 2 Tallinn 14-9 Voronezh A
Sat 01 September 14:30 1 Bratislava 19-11 Plovdiv A
Sat 01 September 14:50 2 Bucharest UPB 21-5 Kragujevac B
Sat 01 September 14:50 1 Ashgabat 8-16 Mragowo C
Sat 01 September 15:30 1 Vilnius 21-11 Istanbul East B
Sat 01 September 15:30 2 Kharkov 13-8 Istanbul West C
Sat 01 September 15:50 2 Voronezh 14-15 Bratislava A
Sat 01 September 15:50 1 Hammamet 6-19 Tallinn A
Sat 01 September 16:10 2 Amman 9-14 Vilnius B
Sat 01 September 16:10 1 Petra 12-19 Kharkov C
Sat 01 September 16:30 1 Istanbul East 8-21 Bucharest UPB B
Sat 01 September 16:30 2 Istanbul West 16-15 Ashgabat C
Sun 02 September 12:00 1 Plovdiv 11-21 Voronezh A
Sun 02 September 12:00 2 Kragujevac 20-21 Istanbul East B
Sun 02 September 12:20 2 Bratislava 15-21 Hammamet A
Sun 02 September 12:20 1 Mragowo 20-6 Istanbul West C
Sun 02 September 12:40 1 Bucharest UPB 8-9 Amman B
Sun 02 September 12:40 2 Ashgabat 19-12 Petra C

Last 8

Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2 Pool
Sun 02 September 13:30 2 Mragowo 15-16 Amman
Sun 02 September 13:30 1 Bucharest UPB 21-10 Bratislava
Sun 02 September 14:00 2 Tallinn 9-13 Kharkov
Sun 02 September 14:00 1 Voronezh 10-13 Vilnius

Semi-Final

Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2 Pool
Sun 02 September 14:50 1 Amman 11-13 Bucharest UPB
Sun 02 September 15:20 1 Vilnius 11-9 Kharkov

Final

Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2 Pool
Sun 02 September 16:30 1 Bucharest UPB 12-17 Vilnius