2014 FIBA 3x3 World Championships

2014 FIBA 3x3 World Championships

Moscow 117623, Russia

Date(s): 05 - 08 Jun 2014
Organiser: FIBA
48
Teams
Played

Rate event

0 votes
Loading...

Results

Groups

Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2 Pool
Thu 05 June 16:00 3 Tunisia TUN (23) 10-9 Poland POL (8) A
Thu 05 June 16:00 2 Qatar QAT (17) 15-17 Romania ROU (3) B
Thu 05 June 16:00 1 Russia RUS (18) 18-12 Venezuela VEN (9) B
Thu 05 June 16:00 4 China CHN (22) 11-19 Slovenia SLO (1) D
Thu 05 June 16:20 1 Czech Republic CZE (12) 21-12 Germany GER (14) A
Thu 05 June 16:20 2 Argentina ARG (19) 8-18 Lithuania LTU (4) B
Thu 05 June 16:20 3 New Zealand NZL (20) 21-14 Turkey TUR (11) C
Thu 05 June 16:20 4 Indonesia INA (24) 6-19 Serbia SRB (2) D
Thu 05 June 16:40 2 USA USA (16) 13-11 Netherlands NED (13) A
Thu 05 June 16:40 1 Puerto Rico PUR (21) 14-13 Brazil BRA (5) C
Thu 05 June 16:40 3 Estonia EST (15) 14-6 Uruguay URU (10) C
Thu 05 June 16:40 4 Japan JPN (6) 18-21 Croatia CRO (7) D
Thu 05 June 18:00 1 Germany GER (14) 8-22 USA USA (16) A
Thu 05 June 18:00 4 Poland POL (8) 22-21 Czech Republic CZE (12) A
Thu 05 June 18:00 2 Romania ROU (3) 18-19 Argentina ARG (19) B
Thu 05 June 18:00 3 Slovenia SLO (1) 22-9 Indonesia INA (24) D
Thu 05 June 18:20 4 Netherlands NED (13) 7-13 Tunisia TUN (23) A
Thu 05 June 18:20 3 Venezuela VEN (9) 16-17 Qatar QAT (17) B
Thu 05 June 18:20 2 Uruguay URU (10) 13-7 Puerto Rico PUR (21) C
Thu 05 June 18:20 1 Croatia CRO (7) 21-8 China CHN (22) D
Thu 05 June 18:40 1 Lithuania LTU (4) 19-13 Russia RUS (18) B
Thu 05 June 18:40 2 Turkey TUR (11) 19-18 Estonia EST (15) C
Thu 05 June 18:40 4 Brazil BRA (5) 10-17 New Zealand NZL (20) C
Thu 05 June 18:40 3 Serbia SRB (2) 21-9 Japan JPN (6) D
Thu 05 June 20:00 3 Netherlands NED (13) 16-22 Poland POL (8) A
Thu 05 June 20:00 4 Venezuela VEN (9) 11-19 Romania ROU (3) B
Thu 05 June 20:00 1 Uruguay URU (10) 17-13 Brazil BRA (5) C
Thu 05 June 20:00 2 Croatia CRO (7) 14-15 Slovenia SLO (1) D
Thu 05 June 20:20 3 USA USA (16) 15-21 Czech Republic CZE (12) A
Thu 05 June 20:20 1 Russia RUS (18) 21-3 Argentina ARG (19) B
Thu 05 June 20:20 4 Estonia EST (15) 10-6 New Zealand NZL (20) C
Thu 05 June 20:20 2 Japan JPN (6) 19-11 Indonesia INA (24) D
Thu 05 June 20:40 3 Tunisia TUN (23) 9-7 Germany GER (14) A
Thu 05 June 20:40 2 Puerto Rico PUR (21) 20-15 Turkey TUR (11) C
Thu 05 June 20:40 1 China CHN (22) 14-21 Serbia SRB (2) D
Thu 05 June 21:00 2 Qatar QAT (17) 15-11 Lithuania LTU (4) B
Fri 06 June 17:00 2 Poland POL (8) 20-18 USA USA (16) A
Fri 06 June 17:00 1 Romania ROU (3) 19-17 Russia RUS (18) B
Fri 06 June 17:00 3 Slovenia SLO (1) 18-14 Japan JPN (6) D
Fri 06 June 17:00 4 Serbia SRB (2) 18-19 Croatia CRO (7) D
Fri 06 June 17:20 2 Germany GER (14) 6-7 Netherlands NED (13) A
Fri 06 June 17:20 3 Lithuania LTU (4) 21-11 Venezuela VEN (9) B
Fri 06 June 17:20 4 Turkey TUR (11) 21-14 Uruguay URU (10) C
Fri 06 June 17:20 1 Indonesia INA (24) 9-21 China CHN (22) D
Fri 06 June 17:40 2 Czech Republic CZE (12) 17-11 Tunisia TUN (23) A
Fri 06 June 17:40 3 Argentina ARG (19) 12-14 Qatar QAT (17) B
Fri 06 June 17:40 4 New Zealand NZL (20) 14-7 Puerto Rico PUR (21) C
Fri 06 June 17:40 1 Brazil BRA (5) 19-22 Estonia EST (15) C
Fri 06 June 19:00 3 Netherlands NED (13) 7-8 Czech Republic CZE (12) A
Fri 06 June 19:00 4 Germany GER (14) 11-17 Poland POL (8) A
Fri 06 June 19:00 2 Lithuania LTU (4) 17-16 Romania ROU (3) B
Fri 06 June 19:00 1 Serbia SRB (2) 21-18 Slovenia SLO (1) D
Fri 06 June 19:20 2 Tunisia TUN (23) 21-20 USA USA (16) A
Fri 06 June 19:20 1 Qatar QAT (17) 14-19 Russia RUS (18) B
Fri 06 June 19:20 3 Puerto Rico PUR (21) 8-14 Estonia EST (15) C
Fri 06 June 19:20 4 China CHN (22) 14-13 Japan JPN (6) D
Fri 06 June 19:40 2 Venezuela VEN (9) 13-16 Argentina ARG (19) B
Fri 06 June 19:40 3 Uruguay URU (10) 16-15 New Zealand NZL (20) C
Fri 06 June 19:40 1 Turkey TUR (11) 11-18 Brazil BRA (5) C
Fri 06 June 19:40 4 Croatia CRO (7) 21-7 Indonesia INA (24) D

Last 16

Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2 Pool
Sat 07 June 15:00 2 Poland POL (8) 17-7 China CHN (22)
Sat 07 June 15:00 1 Uruguay URU (10) 9-21 Russia RUS (18)
Sat 07 June 15:20 1 Serbia SRB (2) 19-15 USA USA (16)
Sat 07 June 15:20 2 Romania ROU (3) 19-16 New Zealand NZL (20)
Sat 07 June 15:40 2 Estonia EST (15) 10-18 Qatar QAT (17)
Sat 07 June 15:40 1 Czech Republic CZE (12) 21-8 Slovenia SLO (1)
Sat 07 June 16:00 2 Lithuania LTU (4) 14-10 Puerto Rico PUR (21)
Sat 07 June 16:00 1 Croatia CRO (7) 21-10 Tunisia TUN (23)

Quarter-Finals

Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2 Pool
Sat 07 June 18:30 1 Poland POL (8) 17-21 Russia RUS (18)
Sat 07 June 18:30 2 Serbia SRB (2) 22-21 Romania ROU (3)
Sat 07 June 19:30 2 Qatar QAT (17) 21-17 Czech Republic CZE (12)
Sat 07 June 19:30 1 Lithuania LTU (4) 20-18 Croatia CRO (7)

Semi-Final

Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2 Pool
Sun 08 June 15:30 1 Russia RUS (18) 11-19 Serbia SRB (2)
Sun 08 June 16:45 1 Qatar QAT (17) 14-13 Lithuania LTU (4)

3rd place

Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2 Pool
Sun 08 June 18:15 1 Russia RUS (18) 19-18 Lithuania LTU (4)

Final

Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2 Pool
Sun 08 June 19:30 1 Serbia SRB (2) 13-18 Qatar QAT (17)