Red Bull Reign - Gold Coast
TOUR: Red Bull Reign 2016 - Regional Qualifiers
Gold Coast, Australia
Gold Coast, Australia 1 Esplanade Surfers Paradise
06 Aug 2016
Registration closed.
16 teams in event
Results
Pool
Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2 Pool
Sat 06 August 09:05 1 FUSION AUS (1) 7-4 BOF idc whatever man AUS (16) A
Sat 06 August 09:05 2 Trapninjaz AUS (2) 3-2 The YoungBloodz AUS (15) B
Sat 06 August 09:40 1 Backyard Ballers AUS (4) 5-4 Str8 outta Southport AUS (13) A
Sat 06 August 09:40 2 BUCKETS AUS (3) 13-3 Old Bloods AUS (14) B
Sat 06 August 10:05 1 Excuses AUS (5) 4-7 USO AUS (12) A
Sat 06 August 10:05 2 Kye Vrolyks AUS (6) 5-9 Blue Devils AUS (11) B
Sat 06 August 10:25 2 Str8 outta Southport AUS (13) l-w Excuses AUS (5) A
Sat 06 August 10:35 1 Vicarious AUS (8) vs Feng Shui AUS (9) A
Sat 06 August 10:40 2 Wolf Pack AUS (7) vs Chicken Teriyaki AUS (10) B
Sat 06 August 11:05 1 BOF idc whatever man AUS (16) vs Feng Shui AUS (9) A
Sat 06 August 11:05 2 The YoungBloodz AUS (15) vs Chicken Teriyaki AUS (10) B
Sat 06 August 11:25 2 Blue Devils AUS (11) vs Wolf Pack AUS (7) B
Sat 06 August 11:30 1 USO AUS (12) vs Vicarious AUS (8) A
Sat 06 August 11:50 1 FUSION AUS (1) vs Backyard Ballers AUS (4) A
Sat 06 August 11:50 2 Backyard Ballers AUS (4) vs BOF idc whatever man AUS (16) A
Sat 06 August 12:05 1 Old Bloods AUS (14) vs Kye Vrolyks AUS (6) B
Sat 06 August 12:05 2 Trapninjaz AUS (2) vs BUCKETS AUS (3) B
Sat 06 August 12:25 2 Wolf Pack AUS (7) vs Old Bloods AUS (14) B
Sat 06 August 12:25 1 BUCKETS AUS (3) vs The YoungBloodz AUS (15) B
Sat 06 August 12:45 1 Kye Vrolyks AUS (6) vs Trapninjaz AUS (2) B
Sat 06 August 12:45 2 Chicken Teriyaki AUS (10) vs Blue Devils AUS (11) B
Sat 06 August 13:05 1 The YoungBloodz AUS (15) vs Blue Devils AUS (11) B
Sat 06 August 13:05 2 Old Bloods AUS (14) vs Chicken Teriyaki AUS (10) B
Sat 06 August 13:25 1 Trapninjaz AUS (2) vs Wolf Pack AUS (7) B
Sat 06 August 13:25 2 BUCKETS AUS (3) vs Kye Vrolyks AUS (6) B
Sat 06 August 13:45 1 Kye Vrolyks AUS (6) vs The YoungBloodz AUS (15) B
Sat 06 August 13:45 2 Wolf Pack AUS (7) vs BUCKETS AUS (3) B
Sat 06 August 14:05 1 Excuses AUS (5) vs FUSION AUS (1) A
Sat 06 August 14:05 2 BOF idc whatever man AUS (16) vs USO AUS (12) A
Sat 06 August 14:20 2 Str8 outta Southport AUS (13) vs Feng Shui AUS (9) A
Sat 06 August 14:25 1 Vicarious AUS (8) vs Str8 outta Southport AUS (13) A
Sat 06 August 14:35 2 FUSION AUS (1) vs Vicarious AUS (8) A
Sat 06 August 14:45 1 Feng Shui AUS (9) vs USO AUS (12) A
Sat 06 August 15:05 1 Backyard Ballers AUS (4) vs Excuses AUS (5) A
Sat 06 August 15:05 2 Excuses AUS (5) vs BOF idc whatever man AUS (16) A
Sat 06 August 15:25 1 Vicarious AUS (8) vs Backyard Ballers AUS (4) A
Sat 06 August 15:25 2 Feng Shui AUS (9) vs FUSION AUS (1) A
Sat 06 August 15:45 1 USO AUS (12) vs Str8 outta Southport AUS (13) A
Sat 06 August 15:45 2 BOF idc whatever man AUS (16) vs Str8 outta Southport AUS (13) A
Sat 06 August 16:00 1 FUSION AUS (1) vs USO AUS (12) A
Sat 06 August 16:00 2 Backyard Ballers AUS (4) vs Feng Shui AUS (9) A
Sat 06 August 16:20 1 Chicken Teriyaki AUS (10) vs Trapninjaz AUS (2) B
Sat 06 August 16:20 2 Blue Devils AUS (11) vs Old Bloods AUS (14) B
Sat 06 August 16:40 1 The YoungBloodz AUS (15) vs Old Bloods AUS (14) B
Sat 06 August 16:40 2 Trapninjaz AUS (2) vs Blue Devils AUS (11) B
Sat 06 August 17:05 1 BUCKETS AUS (3) vs Chicken Teriyaki AUS (10) B
Sat 06 August 17:05 2 Kye Vrolyks AUS (6) vs Wolf Pack AUS (7) B
Sat 06 August 17:25 1 Wolf Pack AUS (7) vs The YoungBloodz AUS (15) B
Sat 06 August 17:25 2 Chicken Teriyaki AUS (10) vs Kye Vrolyks AUS (6) B
Sat 06 August 17:50 1 Excuses AUS (5) vs Vicarious AUS (8) A
Sat 06 August 17:50 2 Vicarious AUS (8) vs BOF idc whatever man AUS (16) A
Sat 06 August 18:05 1 Feng Shui AUS (9) vs Excuses AUS (5) A
Sat 06 August 18:05 2 USO AUS (12) vs Backyard Ballers AUS (4) A
Sat 06 August 18:25 1 Str8 outta Southport AUS (13) vs FUSION AUS (1) A
Sat 06 August 18:25 2 Blue Devils AUS (11) vs BUCKETS AUS (3) B
Sat 06 August 18:40 1 Old Bloods AUS (14) vs Trapninjaz AUS (2) B
Last 8
Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2
Sat 06 August 19:05 1 vs
Sat 06 August 19:05 2 vs
Sat 06 August 19:25 1 vs
Sat 06 August 19:25 2 vs
Semi final
Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2
Sat 06 August 19:50 1 Winner of Quarter-Final game 1 vs Winner of Quarter-Final game 2
Sat 06 August 19:50 2 Winner of Quarter-Final game 3 vs Winner of Quarter-Final game 4
Final
Date Time Court Team 1 Score Team 2
Sat 06 August 20:05 1 Winner of Semi-Final game 2 vs Winner of Semi-Final game 1

w = win

(f) = forfeit